skip to Main Content

follow link essay writing guidelines https://servingourchildrendc.org/format/concert-report-sample-essay/28/ viagra erection wont go away chinese viagra a level geography essay titles easy jeje by runtown essay on economic growth https://blacklivesmatter.ca/chemist/famvir-drug-interaction/18/ essay typer game https://ramapoforchildren.org/youth/how-to-write-jingles-for-commercials/47/ https://eventorum.puc.edu/usarx/viagra-make-you-last-longer-in-bed/82/ https://bakeorbreak.com/rxstore/cialis-y-dolor-muscular/17/ http://go.culinaryinstitute.edu/how-to-know-if-ipad-air-is-charging/ mid term break essay top college essay writers websites usa database research papers pdf overnight viagra delivery go to site how to write an thesis different type of research papers essay schreiben pro contra good argument essay example go here can start taking viagra apa writing style example paper https://carlgans.org/report/good-essays-samples/7/ prednisone and joint pain how many levitra can you take in one day bioessay of tryptophan generic cialis from Canada go to link American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Local 2620

Notice of October 12, 2020 Final Election Results for the following:

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
President Shukimba Carlis 242   242 51.8201
President Eric Young 188 3 191
President Joseph DiBenedetto 34 34

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Northern Vice President Chelsea Harris 288 1 289 67.366
Northern Vice President William Foreman 139 1 140

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Southern Vice President Joseph Greene 172 1 173 40.3263
Southern Vice President John Xiong-Chapman 161 1 162  
Southern Vice President Darrin Snyder 93 1 94

***Per International Election Manual, “If no candidate received a majority, a run-off election must be held for that office.” Run-off mailing/ electronic voting opens on October 19, 2020.

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Secretary Janelle Fisher 215 1 216 50.116
Secretary Tawny Williams 131 131
Secretary Emiko Bell 82 2 84

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Treasurer Sally Heredia 233 1 234 54.8009
Treasurer Christopher Enriquez 191 2 193

 

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes
Trustees Yok Choi 256 1 257
Trustees Cyndrya Hopkins 224 2 226
Trustees Wanda Wullschleger 202 3 205
Trustees Evan Graff 181 1 182
Trustees Sherri Tanferani 140 1 141
Trustees Stephen Gutknecht 105 105

*** 3 candidates with most votes elected***

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Facility Chief Steward – Patton State Hospital Ballot Mona Mosk 34   34 59.6491
Facility Chief Steward – Patton State Hospital Ballot Darrel Charbaszcz 23 23

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Regional Chief Steward – Region V Bay Area Ballot Brandi Brooks 11   11 52.381
Regional Chief Steward – Region V Bay Area Ballot Tiffany Freymiller 6 6
Regional Chief Steward – Region V Bay Area Ballot Susan Neeson 3 1 4

 

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Licensing Program Analysts Committee Chairperson (LPAOC) Alex Pitz 12 1 13 59.0909
Licensing Program Analysts Committee Chairperson (LPAOC) Evangelica Torres 8 1 9

 

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Vocational Rehabilitation Counselors Committee Chairperson (VROC) Tisha Hill-Smith 40   40 65.5738
Vocational Rehabilitation Counselors Committee Chairperson (VROC) Erika Ortiz 21 21

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Rehabilitation Therapist (RTOC) Kathleen Bowsher 69   69 51.1111
Rehabilitation Therapist (RTOC) Denise Nicks 66 66

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes Percentage
Individual Program Coordinators Committee Chairperson (IPOC) Lisa Smith 3   3 100
Individual Program Coordinators Committee Chairperson (IPOC) Lisa Freeman 0 0

 

Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes
Council 57 Delegates Yok Choi 229 1 230
Council 57 Delegates Eric Young 204 1 205
Council 57 Delegates Victor Pacheco 196 3 199
Council 57 Delegates Janelle Fisher 196 2 198
Council 57 Delegates Chelsea Harris 188   188
Council 57 Delegates Kathleen Bowsher 162   162
Council 57 Delegates Denise Nicks 145 2 147
Council 57 Delegates Wanda Wullschleger 146   146
Council 57 Delegates Cyndrya Hopkins 142 142
Council 57 Delegates Tawny Williams 140 140
Council 57 Delegates Lisa Smith 133 2 135
Council 57 Delegates Evan Graff 111 2 113
Council 57 Delegates Joseph DiBenedetto 112 112
Council 57 Delegates Christopher Enriquez 111 1 112
Race Candidate/Choice Electronic Votes Paper Votes Total Votes
Council 57 Delegates Sherri Tanferani 96 96
Council 57 Delegates Lisa Sebasco 90 3 93
Council 57 Delegates Julissa Barton 92 92
Council 57 Delegates Cheryl Kidd 75 75
Council 57 Delegates Stephen Gutknecht 73 2 75
Council 57 Delegates Alison Stanley 70 1 71
Council 57 Delegates Stacey Williams 67 1 68
Council 57 Delegates Andrew Rhodes 53 2 55
Council 57 Delegates Gabrielle David 48 48
Council 57 Delegates Julio Rivera 41 41
Council 57 Delegates Khristy Warch 36 1 37

**6 candidates with most votes elected***

 

Ballot Mailing Summary:

  • Roster with 3,552 eligible voters was provided to Yes Elections.
  • Of those, 3,403 had a last known home address on file and were mailed a paper notice with instructions to vote.
  • 2,461 had an email address on file and were sent a notice by email as well.
  • During the polling period 4 additional voters not on the initial list were determined to be eligible members and were added to the eligible list (totaling 3,556).
  • 8 voters requested and were mailed a paper ballot.

Ballot Counting Summary:

  • 480 electronic ballots counted
  • 3 paper ballots received and counted
  • 1 envelope received but not counted for the following reason:

-Original ballot returned by post office. Post office did not indicate reason for returning. Address format confirmed to be correct.

If you have questions please email, Rene Eller, Elections Chair, at elections@afscmelocal2620.org.

Election Committee

Rene Eller, Chair, Central Region

Katie Franco, Southern Region

Arely Godoy, Southern Region

 

Back To Top